Indiana World Organization of China Painters - Organization dedicated to the promotion of china painting.
You need Flash Player in order to view this.
Past State Presidents
             
 
             1.  Cecile Babcock.................................Hoosier            6.  Maude Bartlett........................Raccoon Valley
           7. 
 
Mary Lou Daily.................................Kokomo
           8.  Harry Hugar.................Eames Council
             
           2.  Fairy Loftus.....................................Hoosier
           3.  Lu Whitaker.....................................Central
           4.  Ruth A. Hanna.....................................Riley
           5.  Dorothy Glanz.................................LaPorte
           9. Ann Cocanoner...............................Lafayette
         10.  Anna Mae Fagg............................Clay County
         11.  Marilyn Langbehn.............Indiana Dunes
           
         12.  Mary Thayer..........................Laughery Valley

         13.  Sylvia Wormkan.............Evansville River Belles
         14. 
Pat Davis....................................Greenwood
         15.  R
uthWilliams...................................Warsaw 
         16.
 
Vivian Harah...................................Raintree
         17. 
Kathy Kloepper...........................Palette Talk
         18. 
Liz Machgan...............................Palette Talk
         19. 
Anna Mae Kelly.................................Hoosier
         20. 
Louise Garrett..............................Riley   
         21. 
Pauline Laskowski.............................LaPorte
         22. 
Vera White............................Raccoon Valley
         23.  Sue Harlow.....................................Kokomo
 
         24.  Betty Stewart................................Lafayette
         25. 
Helen Hammond.......................Indiana Dunes
         26. 
Margaret Buckwinkel.......Evansville River Belles
         27. 
Phyllis Gladden............................Greenwood
         28. 
Dolores Shank.................................Raintree
         29. 
Lucile Charpie...........................Bartholomew
         30. 
Jolene Treace............................Palette Talk
         31. 
Bettie Fields....................................Hoosier
         32. 
Anna Bokmeyer.................................Central
         33. 
Phyllis Gladden............................Greenwood
         34. 
Colette Inderhees.............................Kokomo
         35. 
Louise Gillen.................................Lafayette
         36. 
Karen Norheim.........................Indiana Dunes
         37. 
Shirley Buis................................Greenwood
         38. 
Dolores Shank.................................Raintree
         39. 
Barbara Bougher.........................Palette Talk
         40. 
Linda Lane...............................Bartholomew
         41. 
Ellen Wilson-Pruitt..................New Dimension
         42. 
Claudia Lindman...........Blooms of Bloomington 
         43. 
Bettie Fields....................................Hoosier
         44.  Joyce Dwulet...................................Central
         45.   Karen Harrison................................Kokomo
         46.   Leanna Sherman...........Porcelain Firing Squad
         47.   Leanna Sherman...........Porcelain Firing Squad
         48.   Sherry Hoefling........................Bartholomew
Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint